Mix Nine

Seasons

Episods

Mix Nine

Mix Nine

On Mix Nine, YG Entertainment’s Yang Hyun Suk will visit management agencies across Korea to look for idol wannabes with potential and help them become a star. 400 trainees will be on the show, and for the final stage of the competition, nine male and nine female trainees will get to compete. They will be competing against each other as a boy group and a girl group, and the winning team will win the name of “Mix Nine”. Unlike most idol survival programs which makes the contestants compete from the very first episode, Mix Nine will start with the stage in which the staff picks the contestants. The first half of the show will be “Enter Tour Step” and the second half “Competition Step”.

Released:

Oct 27, 2017

Last Air Date:

Mar 11, 2018

Runtime:

100 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Mix Nine Online Free

Mix Nine Online Free

Where to watch Mix Nine

Mix Nine movie free online

Mix Nine free online

Mix Nine movie download

Mix Nine free stream

Mix Nine hd download

free watch Mix Nine

Mix Nine online watch

Mix Nine watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.

Mix Nine | MSAnime