Lion-Man

Seasons

Episods

Lion-Man

Lion-Man

Fuun Lion-Maru, translated as Storm Cloud Lion Maru, was a tokusatsu series that aired in Japan in 1973. It was the second series in the Lion-Maru trilogy, and featured a third Maru-like character named Black Jaguar. This Lion-Maru is deemed "the Rolling Tempest Ninja Warrior." This series was popularized in Brazil as Lion Man in 1989, the only other country besides Japan to show the 25 episodes of this series.

Released:

Mar 31, 1973

Last Air Date:

Mar 31, 1973

Runtime:

30 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Lion-Man Online Free

Lion-Man Online Free

Where to watch Lion-Man

Lion-Man movie free online

Lion-Man free online

Lion-Man movie download

Lion-Man free stream

Lion-Man hd download

free watch Lion-Man

Lion-Man online watch

Lion-Man watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

Similar

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.

Lion-Man | MSAnime