Hold the Dream

Seasons

Episods

Hold the Dream

Hold the Dream

Hold the Dream is a two-part 1987 television serial based on Barbara Taylor Bradford's 1985 novel of the same name, a sequel to the 1984 miniseries A Woman of Substance. Deborah Kerr reprises her role of Emma Harte, with Jenny Seagrove, who played the young Emma, taking the lead role as Paula Fairley. Paula Fairley, now head of the Harte chain of department stores, has taken on the burden of preserving Emma's legacy. However, she suffers dissent within her extended family, in particular from her devious cousin Jonathan Ainsley. In the United Kingdom, the series aired in four one-hour episodes, although it was initially created as two two-hour parts.

Released:

May 05, 1987

Last Air Date:

May 06, 1987

Runtime:

60 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Hold the Dream Online Free

Hold the Dream Online Free

Where to watch Hold the Dream

Hold the Dream movie free online

Hold the Dream free online

Hold the Dream movie download

Hold the Dream free stream

Hold the Dream hd download

free watch Hold the Dream

Hold the Dream online watch

Hold the Dream watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.