Celebrity Bowling

Seasons

Episods

Celebrity Bowling

Celebrity Bowling

Celebrity Bowling was an American syndicated sports series hosted by Jed Allan that ran from January 16, 1971 to September 1978. The series was produced in Los Angeles at Metromedia Square, the studios of KTTV. Each week, the show featured four celebrities, on a pair of AMF or Brunswick lanes installed inside KTTV's studios, pitted against each other in teams of two. Victorious teams won prizes for studio audience members based upon the level of winning scores. The weekly series was a by-product of The Celebrity Bowling Classic, a 90-minute TV special produced in 1969 for the Metromedia-owned stations, benefitting the Joseph P. Kennedy, Jr. Foundation. Joe Siegman created the series, and he and Don Gregory produced 144 episodes for their 7-10 Productions.

Released:

Jan 16, 1971

Last Air Date:

Jul 24, 1971

Runtime:

30 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Celebrity Bowling Online Free

Celebrity Bowling Online Free

Where to watch Celebrity Bowling

Celebrity Bowling movie free online

Celebrity Bowling free online

Celebrity Bowling movie download

Celebrity Bowling free stream

Celebrity Bowling hd download

free watch Celebrity Bowling

Celebrity Bowling online watch

Celebrity Bowling watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.

Celebrity Bowling | MSAnime