Cape Town

Seasons

Episods

Cape Town

Cape Town

Cape Town. Police captain Mat Joubert used to be the best, solved every crime, got every killer. But that was a year ago, before his wife Lara was murdered while working undercover. Mat's been on a downward spiral ever since, haunted by a blurred past, uncertain which role he played in the murder of his wife. Now Mat is an out of shape chain smoker who is ambivalent about the crime-ridden world around him. Gradually, Mat begins to overcome the ghosts of his past. But in order to stop the violence of his current cases he must relive the nightmare of his wife's murder.

Released:

Jul 04, 2016

Last Air Date:

Jul 05, 2016

Runtime:

45 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Cape Town Online Free

Cape Town Online Free

Where to watch Cape Town

Cape Town movie free online

Cape Town free online

Cape Town movie download

Cape Town free stream

Cape Town hd download

free watch Cape Town

Cape Town online watch

Cape Town watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.