The Mischief Maker
The Mischief Maker

The Mischief Maker

Effie Marchand refuses to marry a man she has never met, but who has been picked out by her mother, is exiled to boarding school Then, when sculpting teacher Jules Gerard asks her to pose for him, an always impulsive Effie quickly consents. During one of the modeling sessions, however, Jules tries to seduce her, and Effie is saved only when Al Tournay, a visitor to the studio, fights off the sculptor. Later, when Jules' latest nude statue looks just like Effie, who really only posed for the head, an outraged principal expels her. Effie then begins a romance with Al, and when they get married, Effie's mother takes the wedding as just one more sign of her daughter's impulsiveness. Mrs. Marchand soon finds out, however, that her new son-in-law is the man she had chosen for Effie long before, and so mother and daughter are quickly reconciled.

Released:

Nov 26, 1916

Runtime:

50 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch The Mischief Maker Online Free

The Mischief Maker Online Free

Where to watch The Mischief Maker

The Mischief Maker movie free online

The Mischief Maker free online

The Mischief Maker movie download

The Mischief Maker free stream

The Mischief Maker hd download

free watch The Mischief Maker

The Mischief Maker online watch

The Mischief Maker watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

Similar

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.

The Mischief Maker | MSAnime