The Big Split
The Big Split

The Big Split

Writer/director Martin Hynes also stars in this romantic comedy, in which love springs from the ruins of a failed marriage. Frank (Hynes) is a composer who works as a driving instructor to pay his bills. Tracy (Judy Greer) is a New York-born documentary filmmaker who is learning to drive. Soon the two are engaged, much to the astonishment of their friends. At the reception, the marriage gets off to a rocky start when Frank refuses to dance. Later, Tracy's own quirks begin to manifest themselves, such as not sleeping in the same bed as her husband and not wanting to introduce herself as his wife. After three months, they call it quits. But they soon realize that lingering affection remains, and they cautiously try one more time.

Released:

Oct 23, 1999

Runtime:

90 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch The Big Split Online Free

The Big Split Online Free

Where to watch The Big Split

The Big Split movie free online

The Big Split free online

The Big Split movie download

The Big Split free stream

The Big Split hd download

free watch The Big Split

The Big Split online watch

The Big Split watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

Similar

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.