Smart Things
Smart Things

Smart Things

A magical tale about a poor musician who one day stumbled upon a wondrous market stall. An old man there was selling incredible items — a magic mirror, an invisibility cap, a self-setting tablecloth… Among these enchanted objects was a marvelous self-playing flute. The old man gave the poor young musician the flute and the magic mirror, on one condition: they had to be returned in a year. A greedy rich man also took a liking to these magical things and, through deceit and trickery, tried to steal them — even throwing the musician into a dungeon. But what the greedy man didn’t know was that clever, enchanted things only bring happiness to a kind heart — and no wisdom at all to a foolish one.

Released:

Nov 20, 1983

Runtime:

139 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Smart Things Online Free

Smart Things Online Free

Where to watch Smart Things

Smart Things movie free online

Smart Things free online

Smart Things movie download

Smart Things free stream

Smart Things hd download

free watch Smart Things

Smart Things online watch

Smart Things watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

Similar

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.

Smart Things | MSAnime