
Pushing the Limits
No other sport in the world requires that you tape your racket to your hand - but for wheelchair tennis. Mark Eccleston is an athlete who has overcome tremendous adversity - this frank, fearless and often funny film tells his triumph of the human spirit. He became one of the world's leading wheelchair tennis players and held the World No 1 spot for fourteen months. He went on to win a silver medal in the Athens Paralympics in 2004. Mark could never have achieved this level of success without the great will power he shows daily - and a philosophy which is as useful to the able bodied as to the disabled.
Released:
Mar 16, 1994
Runtime:
97 Minutes
Genre:
Production:
Director:
Country:
Language:
Keywords:
Watch Pushing the Limits Online Free
Pushing the Limits Online Free
Where to watch Pushing the Limits
Pushing the Limits movie free online
Pushing the Limits free online
Pushing the Limits movie download
Pushing the Limits free stream
Pushing the Limits hd download
free watch Pushing the Limits
Pushing the Limits online watch
Pushing the Limits watch free online
Casts
Reviews
No Review Yet



















