Kapr Code
Kapr Code

Kapr Code

This film traces the life of Jan Kapr, a prominent Czech composer of the 20th century. A documentary opera with an ambitious libretto and playful and refined editing work, Kapr Code is an unexpected celebration of creativity that shakes up our ideas of biography and pays tribute to the importance of resisting homologation and censorship through art and creation.

Released:

Dec 14, 2022

Runtime:

91 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Kapr Code Online Free

Kapr Code Online Free

Where to watch Kapr Code

Kapr Code movie free online

Kapr Code free online

Kapr Code movie download

Kapr Code free stream

Kapr Code hd download

free watch Kapr Code

Kapr Code online watch

Kapr Code watch free online

Casts

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.