Free paths maker
Free paths maker

Free paths maker

This documentary deals with the great injustice and pain caused by anti-personnel mines and demands the urgent need for all the countries involved to sign the demining protocols. The short begins with a 24-hour isolation carried out by the author in a hole/crater in the middle of the desert to empathy with the Saharawi people, from there progressively through their commitment and coexisting for getting close to the reality of the victims of antipersonnel mines and their everyday live. Denunciations and wishes of this people who have suffered a hard exile are verbalized. In parallel, the author is interviewing, listening, sharing and designing an ingenuity that he is building to exploit the mines. The melphas (costume of the Sahrawi woman) make up the sail that moves the wheels that trace with phosphate powder the path with the word FREE and end up exploiting the mine, to show the inhuman damage it cause. A call for peoples to sign demining protocols urgently.

Released:

Jan 01, 2019

Runtime:

0 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Free paths maker Online Free

Free paths maker Online Free

Where to watch Free paths maker

Free paths maker movie free online

Free paths maker free online

Free paths maker movie download

Free paths maker free stream

Free paths maker hd download

free watch Free paths maker

Free paths maker online watch

Free paths maker watch free online

Casts

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.

Free paths maker | MSAnime