Corny Concerto
Corny Concerto

Corny Concerto

Doc, while watching Champ work out with the punching bag, accidentally drops a hammer on Champ's toe, causing him to howl and hop about in a crazy beatnik dance, holding his foot. A beatnik coffee house owner is impressed and signs them up to entertain at his swinging club. Doc stages concerts for the talented but pain-ridden pooch. Doc, at the piano, rehearses Champ with great success, making several teenage cats swoon. Opening night at "The Hungry Me" pad is also a great success- their act creating enthuasiastic finger-snapping by the beatniks. The two become famous as Champ does a great beat presentation after Doc's piano intro and after being hit on the foot!

Released:

Oct 29, 1962

Runtime:

6 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Corny Concerto Online Free

Corny Concerto Online Free

Where to watch Corny Concerto

Corny Concerto movie free online

Corny Concerto free online

Corny Concerto movie download

Corny Concerto free stream

Corny Concerto hd download

free watch Corny Concerto

Corny Concerto online watch

Corny Concerto watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

Similar

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.

Corny Concerto | MSAnime