...and Life Goes On
...and Life Goes On

...and Life Goes On

On the coast of Yugoslavia lives fisherman Ivo Kralj, his wife Marie, son Vuk, and Ivo's mother in one happy home. Marie, who loves her husband and always looks forward to his return from sea, attracts Nikola, with whom Ivo, out of jealousy, has a scuffle at a dance. After the outbreak of World War I Ivo is mobilized. He ends up in a P.O.W. camp where he is subjected to hard labour. His family then receives news of his death. The years pass and the lonely widow Marie is occasionally visited by her friend Nikola. Ivo's mother would like her to remarry. Soon after the wedding Marie becomes pregnant. Ivo, who has been thought dead, succeeds in escaping the P.O.W. camp where he has spent several years. Upon his arrival home he finds his name on a memorial erected to the victims of the war...

Released:

Oct 18, 1935

Runtime:

75 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch ...and Life Goes On Online Free

...and Life Goes On Online Free

Where to watch ...and Life Goes On

...and Life Goes On movie free online

...and Life Goes On free online

...and Life Goes On movie download

...and Life Goes On free stream

...and Life Goes On hd download

free watch ...and Life Goes On

...and Life Goes On online watch

...and Life Goes On watch free online

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.

...and Life Goes On | MSAnime